Departments & Staff

Doc. Dr. Andrzej Zbierski
Director Dr. Jerzy Litwin - Deputy Director
tel. (48-58) 320 33 32 e-mail cmm@use.pl

 

Underwater Archaeology
Collections
Education
Historical documentations
Registration
Conservation
Library
Photo Laboratory
Shipmodel building workshop
Museum-Ship "Dar Pomorza"
Fisheries Museum


Underwater Archaeology

Underwater Archaeology tel. (48-58) 301 53 11
Iwona Pomian, archaeologist, Curator, Head of Department
Dr. Waldemar Ossowski, archaeologist, Curator
Marcin Laskowski, archaeologist, Assistant

 

Collections

History of Shipping and Sea Trade tel. (48-58) 301 86 11

Dr. Elżbieta Wróblewska, historian, Curator, Head of Department
Marek Bilikiewicz, historian, Curator
Janina Rutkowska, ethnologist, Curator

 

History of Shipbuilding

History of Shipbuilding tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Marek Cieślak, historian, Curator, Head of Department
Lech Trawicki, archaeologist, Assistant
Jerzy Waluszewski, naval architect, Assistant

 

History of Ports’ Development

History of Ports’ Development tel. (48-58) 301 53 11
Wojciech Ronowski, historian, Curator

 

History of River Shipping

History of River Shipping tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Jadwiga Klim, historian, Senior Assistant

 

History of Maritime Education

History of Maritime Education tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Radosław Paternoga, historian, Senior Assistant

 

Marine Art

Marine Art tel. (48-58) 301 86 11

Liliana Giełdon, historian of art, Curator, Head of Department

Dr. Monika Jankiewicz-Brzostowska, historian, historian of art, Curator

 

Ethnology

Ethnology tel. (48-58) 301 53 11

Krzysztof Zamościński, ethnologist, Curator

 

Oceanology

Oceanology tel. (48-58) 301 53 11

Wojciech Joński, oceanologist, Curator

 

Education

Educational Servis tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Teresa Piwek, Curator, Head of Department
Monika Golenko, Assistant
Ewa Grenc, Senior Assistant
Andrzej Truszkowski, Curator
Educational Servis II tel. (48-58) 301 53 11
Anna Ciemińska, Curator
Agnieszka Piórkowska, Senior Assistant

 

Historical Documentation

Documents tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Maria Węgrocka, historian, Senior Curator, Head of Department
Paweł Golak, historian, Senior Assistant

Registration

Registrar of Collection tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Elżbieta Boryń, Senior Registrar
Brygida Sonnack, Assistant

Conservaton

Conservation Laboratory tel. (48-58) 301 53 11
Maria Dyrka, Senior Conservator, Head of Department
Irena Jagielska, Irena Sikorska, Irena Ledwoƒ - Conservators
Conservation Workshop tel. (48-58) 301 77 37
Wiesław Urbański, Senior Conservator
Beata Jakimowicz, Conservator

 

Library

Library & Reading Room tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Bożena Swiderska, Senior Librarian, Head of Department

 

Photo Laboratory

Photographers tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Ewa Meksiak, Bernadeta Galus – Photograhers

 

Ship model builders workshop

Shipmodelbuilders tel. (48-58) 301 86 11
Krzysztof Bogacki, Senior Conservator, Head of Department
Mirosław Brucki, Conservator

 

Museum-ship "Dar Pomorza"

Museum-ship "Dar Pomorza" tel. (48-58) 620 24 77
Marek Twardowski, Curator, Head of Branch
Arleta Galazka, Senior Assistant

 

Fisheries Museum

The Fisheries Museum tel. (48-58) 675 05 52
Mirosław Kuklik, Curator, Head of Branch